B&I Cup = British and Irish Cup / Champ = The championship
Date   Kick Off Comp Home       Away Venue W\L
Fri 19-Aug 7:45pm Friendly Bedford Blues 20 v 45 Saracens Goldington Rd. L
Fri 26-Aug 7:15pm Friendly Cardiff  13 v 31 Bedford Blues Arms Park W
Sun 04-Sep 3pm Champ Nottingham  26 v 28 Bedford Blues Meadow Lane W
Sat 10-Sep 3pm Champ Esher  6 v 55 Bedford Blues Molesey Rd. W
Sat 17-Sep 3pm Champ Bedford Blues 22 v 18 London Welsh Goldington Rd. W
Wed 21-Sep 7:45pm B&I Cup Bedford Blues  62 v 30 Esher Goldington Rd. W
Sat 24-Sep 3pm Champ Rotherham  40 v 32 Bedford Blues Clifton Lane L
Sat 01-Oct 3pm Champ Bedford Blues  15 v 17 Bristol Goldington Rd. L
Sun 09-Oct 3pm Champ Pirates  24 v 34 Bedford Blues Mennaye Field W
Wed 12-Oct 7:30pm B&I Cup London Welsh 30 v 33 Bedford Blues Sunbury W
Sat 15-Oct 3.45pm Champ Bedford Blues 18 v 18 Doncaster Goldington Rd. D
Sat 22-Oct 3pm Champ London Scottish 15 v 41 Bedford Blues Athletic Ground  W
Sat 29-Oct 3pm Champ Bedford Blues 28 v 45 Leeds Goldington Rd. L
Sat 05-Nov 3pm Champ Plymouth 21 v 38 Bedford Blues Brickfields 
W
Sun 13-Nov 2pm B&I Cup Melrose 19 v 17 Bedford Blues The Greenyards
L
Sat 19-Nov 3pm Champ Bedford Blues 37 v 24 Moseley Goldington Rd.
W
Sat 26-Nov 3pm Champ Bedford Blues 41 v 13 Esher Goldington Rd.
W
Sat 03-Dec 12.30pm Champ London Welsh 25 v 24 Bedford Blues Old Deer Park
L
Sat 10-Dec 3pm Champ Bedford Blues 24 v 23 Rotherham Goldington Rd.
W
Sat 17-Dec 3pm B&I Cup Bedford Blues 25 v 25 Llanelli Goldington Rd.
D
Fri 23-Dec 6:15pm Champ Bristol 26 v 6 Bedford Blues Memorial Stadium
L
Sun 01-Jan 3pm Champ Bedford Blues 32 v 13 Pirates Goldington Rd.
W
Sat 07-Jan 2:30pm Champ Doncaster 33 v 12 Bedford Blues Castle Park
L
Sat 14-Jan 3pm Champ Bedford Blues 43 v 10 London Scottish Goldington Rd.
W
Sat 21-Jan   B&I Cup B&I Cup QF  
 
Sun 29-Jan 3.15pm Champ Leeds 21 v 17 Bedford Blues Carnegie Stadium
L
Sat 04-Feb 3pm Champ Bedford Blues P v P Plymouth Goldington Rd.
P
Sat 11-Feb 2pm Champ Bedford Blues 29 v 17 Plymouth Goldington Rd.
W
Sat 18-Feb 3pm Champ Moseley 15 v 24 Bedford Blues Billesley Common
W
Sat 25-Feb 2pm Champ Bedford Blues 40 v 26 Nottingham Goldington Rd.
W
Sat 10-Mar 2pm Play Off Rotherham 19 v 32 Bedford Blues Clifton Lane
W
Fri 16-Mar 7:45pm Play Off  Bedford Blues  26 v 25 Cornish Pirates  Goldington Rd. 
W
Sun 25-Mar 3pm Play Off Leeds 24 v 24 Bedford Blues Carnegie Stadium
D
Sat 31-Mar 3pm Play Off  Bedford Blues  26 v 20 Leeds Goldington Rd. 
W
Sun 15-Apr 3pm Play Off Cornish Pirates 21 v 20 Bedford Blues Mennaye Field
L
Sat 21-Apr 3pm Play Off  Bedford Blues  27 v 0 Rotherham Goldington Rd. 
W
                   
 
Fri 04-May 7:45pm Semi Final  Bedford Blues  3 v 13 London Welsh  Goldington Rd. 
L
Sun 13-May 3pm Semi Final London Welsh 17 v 24 Bedford Blues Old Deer Parl
W